Classic Bowl 30 Boys Basketball Roster Announced

Posted on

Basketball rosters for Classic Bowl XXX have been released.

Teams will be named closer to the games which are set to take place May 29 and 31 at Boomer Field House.

BOYS

Ethan Flynt: Alva

Lane Scarbrough: Alva

Jason Tharp: Thomas

Clay Dell: Medford

Trayon Hill: Burns Flat-Dill City

Zakkary Glass: Burns Flat-Dill City

Bailey Babb: Crescent

Carson Heskett: Crescent

Jaquez Gasper: Watonga

Brent Schroeder: Watonga

C.A. Gordon: Sharon-Mutual

Jerret Darden: Sharon-Mutual

B.J. Hanson: Sharon-Mutual

Damian Martinez: Texhoma

Colby Cagle: Okeene

Jared Kroener: Okarche

Stuart Gleichman: Okarche

Rigo Marquez: Felt

Christopher Goldston: Leedey

Colton Hunter: Leedey

Trace Ham: Woodward

Jackson Shirkey: Woodward

Devan Honeycutt: Fargo-Gage/Ft. Supply

Hunter Vaughan: Fargo-Gage/Ft. Supply

Kobe Tune: Fargo-Gage/Ft. Supply

Tate Vrska: Covington-Douglas

Gavin Smith: Covington-Douglas

Tristan Brigham: Liberal (KS)

Cameron Riley: Liberal (KS)

Scott Grebe: Chisholm

Cooper Redding: Timberlake

Xalyen Stearns: Timberlake

Gage Scott: Beaver

Jakoby Carter: Buffalo

Brady Bowles: Buffalo

Cian Cullum: Turpin

Austin Gass: Araphao-Butler

Treyson Williams: Arapaho-Butler

Tristan Haynes: Meade (KS)

Brian Holley: Tyrone

Drew Honas: Medicine Lodge (KS)

Cole Jones: Pond Creek-Hunter

Colton McCracken: Vici

Elijah Norwood: Kremlin-Hillsdale

Cody Bower: Kremlin-Hillsdale

Brevin Nyberg: Seiling

Kaleb Turner: Seiling

Trevor Swinney: Aline-Cleo

Samuel Alvarado: Boise City

Hunter Roark: Cheyenne-Reydon

Jeremy Williams: Forgan

Tyler Cunefare: Forgan

Dayne Fuxa: Garber

Jake Beebe: Garber

Garrett Maloney: Hooker

Chipper Skelton: Elk City

Trent Lewallen: Elk City

Tailon Stubbs: Mooreland

Symon Branson: Cashion

Payton Bayless: Guymon

Dalton Vinson: Hennessey

Jeremiah Decker: Ringwood

Camden Patterson: Ringwood

Drake Helm: Cimarron

Josiah Wood: Cimarron

 

 

 

Published by

Sean Gallagher